Erin Dugan
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1104004654
Erin Dugan NP
Critical Care Specialist
She is located at 1001 Blythe Boulevard Ste 500 in Charlotte, NC 28203. Can help patients with the following: Asphyxia, Burns, Dehydration, Hyperkalemia, Hypothermia, Pulmonary Edema. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104004654. Appointment can be made via the phone number (704) 373-1813. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://atriumhealth.org/provider-profile/erin-dugan-1104004654. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Erin Dugan, being an critical care specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Erin Dugan.
- Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS)
- Asphyxia
- Burns
- Dehydration
- Hyperkalemia
- Hyperthermia
- Hypothermia
- Low Blood Pressure
- Low Potassium
- Malnutrition
- Pulmonary Edema
- Rhabdomyolysis
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Erin Dugan as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter of North Carolina
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 29 plans from Ambetter of North Carolina
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Silver with $0 Insulin Options | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold with Atrium Health | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Enhanced Asthma/COPD Care Silver with $0 Drug Options | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Enhanced Asthma/COPD Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold with Atrium Health | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 22 plans from Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic 4700 | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic 4700 | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | with Atrium Health | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ Dental + Vision (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Erin Dugan is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Erin Dugan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Carolinas Medical Center
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://atriumhealth.org/provider-profile/erin-dugan-1104004654
Looking for more Critical Care Specialists?
There are 7 other critical care specialists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Room 7087C 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: #200D 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste 3200 1237 Harding Place Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Erin Dugan?
Erin Dugan's office is located at 1001 Blythe Boulevard Ste 500 in Charlotte, NC 28203.
What conditions does Erin Dugan treat?
Erin Dugan provides treatment for Asphyxia, Burns, Dehydration, Hyperkalemia, Hypothermia, Pulmonary Edema. For the full list see this list.
Does Erin Dugan accept insurance?
Erin Dugan is listed in-network for 64 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter of North Carolina, Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Erin Dugan have affiliation with practices?
Erin Dugan is affiliated with The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Hospital Authority.